This is the tree of JAN HENDRIK (who went to Missouri) --> PIETER JOHANNES Sleyster, part 1.   USA-2
  1850 1880 1910 1940 1970
  1.Henry J----------> 1.Peter Roudoff----> 1.Duren N. / Skip----> 1.Aleeta
  b Dalton/Chariton b Dalton 23-9-1899 b Kansas City 23-9-1924 2.Durant-------------> 1.Kevin
  Missouri d 2-1-1989 d 30-4-2009 3.Dorothy 2.Diane
  20-6-1856 m Orpha Odell m 23-6-1945 4. Galen Niel 3.Jackie
Thomas d Dalton 1-7-1919 Hagen Mary Esther Bolton 1949-1978
1600-? farmer b 28-10-1902 1926-2013 5. Virlan Duren
v m 1896 d 4-3-1947 internet 1960-1984
1.Thomas Dorothy Jacobs     6.
1638-?     2.Aldine P. / Dean
v   2.Stella b KansasC 12-3-1926
4.Willem   m Treece d 30-1-1951
1671-1729   m Helen Terrontis
v   3.Iona V.
6.Jan Jurjen   b KC 9-6-1930 d 6-2-31
1707-1750  
v   4. Vernon Conover--> 1.Daniel Dean
2.Albertus   (changed his name in b Corona 17-7-1956
1730-1802   Woodring)
v   b KansasC 28-9-1933 2.Claudia Marie
10.Pieter Johannes   m St MonicaLA 31-12-55 b 22-9-1957
1769-1821   Janet Marie Wilson
<<< Zt8     3.Rebecca Sue
v   5.Dorothy Grace Mary b Ponoma LA
6.JAN HENDRIK   b KC 25-5-37 m 3-6-55 28-9-1958
b Zutphen 19-2-1808   John Royer Sheller
bapt 1-3-1808  
housepainter   6.Aleeta Rachel 1.James 5 gr-ch:
d 1847   b KC 11-12-1939 2.Joseph Christopher Tally
m Zutphen 5-12-1832   m1 KC 21-6-1958 b 1977
Gerritjen Gerritsen   James Cecil Hall
(or Gartjen Gartsen)   m2 12-12-1994
b Doetinchem/NL   Anthony Long
4-2-1807 she was an   Aleeta's website
extramarital child of   1.Donna Marie
Meggeld Gartsen 2.Herman   b 30-1-1946
They lived in the Andrew-------> 1.Earl Elmer----------> 1.Winton Earl----------> 2.Bobby Wayne
Beekstraat, Zutphen b Dalton 24-4-1857 b KC 27-11-1895 b 10-10-1920 b 28-5-1948
in februar 1847 they d Littleton/Arapahoe d Arvada Jefferson C d Denver 20-7-1952
left with 5 children Colorado 20-3-1929 Colorado 25-7-1966 m Maxine 1.Catherine Lynn
to Brunswic/Chariton/ m after 1880 m Englewood Col   b Denver 3-11-1952
Missourri/USA Emma Holzbeierlein 28-1-1917 2.Milton Bryan--------> 2. Rebecca Sue
v b 20-4-1864 Helena L Jones b 31-3-1926 b Denver 28-3-1956
v   b 17-5-1901 m Shirley 3.David Bryan
v   d 8-8-1988   b Denver 12-2-1959
  1.PIETER  
  JOHANNES------>   2.Lydia Adelaid   1.Barbara Lee
  b Zutphen   b KC 25-3-1899   b Omaha 2-9-1953
  1-7-1833   d 7-7-1975   d 2-9-1953
  d Dalton 6-2-1884   m Lovestedt   2.Carol Ann
  farmer     b Omaha 7-8-1954
  m1 4-6-1854   3.Otis Emmit   d 8-8-1954
  Bowling Green/   b KC 1901  
  Chariton C, Missouri   d San Diego 1962   3.Richard Leroy--> 1.Heather
  Catherine Pashion     b Holdregde 24-4-56 b 27-9-79
  1830-1896   4.Milton A.   pastor 2.Luke
  m2 Johanna Belldina   b KC 1888   m1 12-6-76 div.1987 b 14-10-92
  Liddia   d Littleton Co 1911   LeAnn Rose Noland
  b 21-2-1821   m2 14-12-1991
  d 26-4-1876   Susan Baldwin
    b 8-9-1962
   
    1.Gertrude Margaret   4.Sandra Sue 1.Paul Allen
    b KC 4-6-1894   b Omaha 12-11-1959 b 26-1-93
<<< Zt8   d Marshall 26-10-1975   m 6-3-1982 2.Ashley
    m NF Henry William   Ron Miller----------> b 5-4-94
    Miles   b 2-5-58
     
  3.John Frederik---> 2.Arthur Leroy------> 1.Robert Leroy-------> 5.Doreen Annette-> 1.Danny Joe
  b Dalton 1-9-1861 b KC 31-3-1896 b Gilliam 28-7-1930 b Omaha 26-7-1961 b 6-4-88
  d New Frankfort Mi d Omaha Nebraska m 26-12-1950 m1 17-7-92 div.1992 2.Sylvia
  17-6-1908 11-10-1969 Dona Jean Borgeson Rick Saville b 10-5-91
  painter m1 Vauncille B b 12-7-1931 m2 13-8-94 Steve
  m New Fr 1-6-1893 Davenport d 26-4-1999
  Mary Magdalena m2 1949 Florence Omaha 6.Randall Joe----> 1.Thomas
  Gabb Horton Jackson   b Omaha 19-5-1967 Jeffrey
  b NewFrankfort, Miss. photo   m1 Jodi Brinker b 30-11-98
  6-4-1869     m2 7-5-99 Christine
  d 23-6-1923 3.Zella Josephine   Kopp b 7-10-1968
  d Henry+Mary Medgelene b KC 20-2-1898
  photo John & Lena m KC 1-12-1920
    Theodore L Mueller 2.Shirley Joyce 1.Christine Sacino
    b.Gilliam, Saline County b Glendale 2-5-1958
  4.Margaret Johanna Nebraska 31-8-1931 m Minneap.27-4-1996 1.Catherine
  b KC 3-4-1900 m LA 23-6-1957 Joseph John Sacino Heinen
  4.Margaret m KC 2-11-1916 Dominic (Dick) Frank Heinen-------------> b 1-9-1997
    Raymond Lee Yates Sacino-------------------> b 20-1-1955
  5.William Garret   b LA CA 21-10-1930
    5.Lillian Rose Sacramento CA 2.Lisa Ann Sacino 1. Jessica Ann
  6.Albert Jacob b PondCreek 18-9-1902 Sleyster-book b Glendale LA CA b 15-6-1984
  Russell d 1985   30-12-1959 2. Brandon Lee
  >>> US4 m Eugene Allen White   m Tacoma Wash. b 15-4-1987
  (see next page)   18-9-1982 3.Brittany Leigh
  v 6.Grace T   David Lee Fryman---> b 15-4-1987
  b NewFr 8-11-1904   d 18-4-1987
  m 16-2-1928   4. Chloe Christine
  August Opfer   b 15-10-1992